VALLOUREC OIL & GAS UK LTD.

Address

VALLOUREC OIL & GAS UK LTD.
CLYDESDALE WORKS
CLYDESDALE ROAD
BELLSHILL
LANARKSHIRE
ML4 2RR
Classification:

Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC147386
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,700,000.00 on 9 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dirk Bissel
25 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philippe Carlier
11 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kenneth Hall
2 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Didier Hornet
9 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christophe Huot
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jean-pierre Michel
29 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VALLOUREC MANNESMANN OIL & GAS UK LTD.
Changed 1 Oct 2013
TUBULAR INDUSTRIES SCOTLAND LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

CLYDESDALE WORKS
MOSSEND
BELLSHILL
NORTH LANARKSHIRE
ML4 2RR
Changed 8 Dec 2008

CLYDESDALE WORKS
BELLSHILL
LANARKSHIRE
ML4 2RR
Changed 9 Aug 2003

IMPERIAL WORKS
MARTYN STREET
AIRDRIE
LANARKSHIRE ML6 9BJ
Changed 2 Jul 2003

ORCHARD BRAE HOUSE
30 QUEENSFERRY ROAD
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN EH4 2HG
Changed 21 Feb 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vallourecoilngasuk.co.uk
www.vongu.co.uk
www.vallourecoilandgasuk.co.uk
www.vallourecoilgasuk.co.uk
www.vongu.com
www.vallourecoilngasuk.com
www.vallourecoilgasuk.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 23 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 173 times in the last few years