VALLOUREC OIL & GAS UK LTD.



Legal registered address
Clydesdale Works Clydesdale Road Bellshill Lanarkshire ML4 2RR

Company number
SC147386
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2021

Next statement due by 22 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

24200 - Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGROLEX LIMITED16 December 1993
TUBULAR INDUSTRIES SCOTLAND LIMITED1 March 2000
VALLOUREC MANNESMANN OIL & GAS UK LTD.1 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-08 with no updates

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Christophe Huot as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Dirk Bissel as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company