VALVAI HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Nov 2010

Address

VALVAI HOLDINGS LIMITED
2-3 PAVILION BUILDINGS
BRIGHTON
BN1 1EE
(405 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale alcoholic & other drinks

Non-specialised wholesale food, etc.

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04779025
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2003
Dissolution Date:
6 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2007
Filed on:
5 Sep 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2009
Filed on:
23 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kumareswararaja Varatharaj
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Komathi Varatharaj
28 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

VALVIA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

7-8 COMMERCE PARK
COMMERCE WAY
CROYDON
CR0 4ZS
Changed 2 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2007 5 Sep 2007 4
31 May 2006 6 Dec 2006 7
31 May 2005 6 Jun 2006 13
31 May 2004 20 May 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years