VAM UK ACQUISITION CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

VAM UK ACQUISITION CORPORATION LIMITED
HANGAR 1 THURLEIGH AIRFIELD BUSINESS PARK
THURLEIGH
BEDFORD
MK44 2YP
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05394664
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
USD 2386000 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Hucklesby
9 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kevin Riddle
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Tate
9 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2007
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (3724) LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

HANAGR 1 THURLEGH AIRFIELD
BUSINESS PARK
THURLEIGH
BEDFORDSHIRE
CV23 0UZ
Changed 14 Apr 2015

125 HEYFORD PARK
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX25 5HA
Changed 28 Oct 2008

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 25 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vamukacquisitioncorporation.co.uk
www.vamukacquisitioncorporation.com
www.vamukacquisitioncorporation.org
www.vamukacquisitioncorporation.org.uk
www.vamukacquisitioncorporation.trading
www.vamukacquisitioncorporation.net
www.vamukacquisitioncorporation.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 22 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years