PAUWELS UK LIMITED

Address

PAUWELS UK LIMITED
AXIOM HOUSE THE CENTRE
HIGH STREET
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
TW13 4AU
Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04998378
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 14 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Kaufman
17 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Van Damme
3 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BW SIPP TRUSTEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2013
BW SIPP TRUSTEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2012
BW SIPP TRUSTEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

VAN DIJK FOOD LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2012
HAMKER FOODS LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2008
HAMKER UK LTD.
Changed 9 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

KINGS HOUSE
BROWELLS LANE
FELTHAM
TW13 7EQ
Changed 3 Jul 2015

86/94 HIGH STREET
HOUNSLOW
GREATER LONDON TW3 1NH
Changed 27 Feb 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pauwelsuk.co.uk
www.pauwelsuk.com
www.pauwelsuk.sale
www.pauwelsuk.org
www.pauwelsuk.and
www.pauwelsuk.org.uk
www.pauwelsuk.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 4 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 4 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 17 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month