SENCO LOGISTICS LIMITED

Address

SENCO LOGISTICS LIMITED
VICTORIA COURT
91 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
HOLMFIRTH
WEST YORKS
HD9 3JA
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 464 6808
Phone: 01484 818 477
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05529793
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£102.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £17,270 £608 £930
Debtors: £234,908 £191,611 £218,491
Creditors due within one year: £325,694 £284,880 £242,079
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£73,516 -£92,661 -£22,658
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £165,643 £250,680 £156,816
Total Assets less Liabilities: £69,099 £32,624 £56,705
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £69,099 £32,624 £56,705
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Senior
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
8 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
James Senior
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Lisa Senior
8 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

VAN EUROPEAN LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2016
VAN EUROPE LTD
Changed 13 Jan 2006
JSP INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2009 FROM
UNIT N4 LYMPNE DISTRIBUTION PARK
OTTERPOOL LANE
HYTHE
KENT
CT21 4LR
Changed 1 Apr 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/05/2008 FROM
OFFICE 16 BRIDGE MILLS
HOLMFIRTH
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 3RW
Changed 2 May 2008

VICTORIA COURT
91 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
HOLMFIRTH
WEST YORKSHIRE HD9 3JA
Changed 24 Jan 2006

24 BACK LANE
HOLMFIRTH
WEST YORKSHIRE
HG9 1HG
Changed 2 Dec 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sencologistics.co.uk
www.senco-logistics.com
www.sencologistics.com
www.senco-logistics.org.uk
www.sencologistics.net
www.sencologistics.org.uk
www.senco-logistics.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 6 Apr 2017 5
30 Nov 2015 11 Apr 2016 5
30 Nov 2014 10 Mar 2015 4
30 Nov 2013 4 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 6 Feb 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years