VANALSTYNES LTD

Address

VANALSTYNES LTD
Vision House
223 Kincraig Road
Bispham
Blackpool
FY2 0PJ
Phone: 01253 508 555
Fax: 01253 508 444
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Optical manufacturers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04344568
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jan 2017
Registered Address:
288 CHURCH STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY1 3QA
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zoe Evans
21 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Colin Evans
21 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

VAN ALSTYNES LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

14 EDWARD STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE FY1 1BA
Changed 9 Aug 2005

17 ST PETERS PLACE
FLEETWOOD
LANCASHIRE
FY7 6EB
Changed 18 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vanalstynes.com
www.vanalstynes.supply
www.vanalstyn.es
www.vanalstynes.dental
www.vanalstynes.medical
www.vanalstynes.supplies
www.vanalstynes.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 21 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 15 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 10 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 30 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years