VANS 2 GO (BRISTOL) LIMITED

Company number 05855815



Last updated 26 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3A BRIDGE ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BRIDGE ROAD KINGSWOOD BRISTOL BS15 4TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2019

Next statement due by 7 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINTERBOURNE VAN HIRE LIMITED19 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/07/198 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
13/07/1813 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£1.58k
Current creditors
£42.87k
Shareholders funds
£2.63k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company