VANTAGE AIRPORT GROUP (UK) LTD

Address

VANTAGE AIRPORT GROUP (UK) LTD
EVERSHEDS HOUSE
70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
(403 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07268418
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2010 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£71,107,528.00 on 29 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

7Side Nominees Limited
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
George Casey
3 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Eversecretary Limited
20 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Thomas
14 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YVR AIRPORT SERVICES (UK) LTD
Changed 23 Feb 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vantageairportgroup.co.uk
www.vantageairportgroup.net
www.vantageairportgroup.services
www.vantageairportgroup.org.uk
www.vantageairport.group
www.vantageairportgroup.and
www.vantageairportgroup.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months