VANTANA LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Mar 2014

Address

VANTANA LIMITED
7 EXCHANGE CRESCENT
CONFERENCE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 8AN
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC139512
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1992
Dissolution Date:
14 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
16 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2008
Filed on:
31 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 May 2015 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

WEST LOTHIAN COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2002
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 1993

Previous Company Names

VANTANA (CONTRACTS) LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 1/4 ATHOLL CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 8LQ
Changed 16 Jan 2013

JAMES MURRAY HOUSE
STARLAW ROAD
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 8SF
Changed 30 Mar 2009

STARLAW ROAD
STARLAW BUSINESS PARK
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN EH54 8SF
Changed 8 Jan 2007

STARLAW ROAD
STARLAW BUSINESS PARK
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN, EH54 8SF
Changed 11 Aug 2005

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 30 Jul 1992


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now