MARINE PV TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Address

MARINE PV TECHNOLOGIES LTD
FLAT 42
14 LEINSTER GARDENS
LONDON
ENGLAND
W2 6DR
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08471490
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £13,718
Debtors: £25,476
Creditors due within one year: £39,194
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £30,001 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dimitar Mitev
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VAPOR PV LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2017

Previous Addresses

68 LANGHAM GARDENS
LONDON
W13 8PZ
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Dec 2016

33 VICTORIA MILLS STUDIOS 10 BURFORD ROAD
LONDON
E15 2SW
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Mar 2016

19 GERRY RAFFLES SQUARE GERRY RAFFLES SQUARE
LONDON
E15 1BG
Changed 24 Jun 2015

76 RUSKIN AVENUE
MANCHESTER
M14 4DG
ENGLAND
Changed 27 May 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marinepvtechnologies.co.uk
www.marinepvtechnologies.com
www.marinepvtechnologies.science
www.marinepvtechnologies.engineering
www.marinepvtechnologies.services
www.marinepvtechnologies.org.uk
www.marinepvtechnologies.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 28 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 15 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 4 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years