VAR LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Aug 2011

Address

VAR LIMITED
39 THAMES AVENUE
PERIVALE GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX
UB6 8JN
Classification:

Hardware consultancy

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04426011
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2002
Dissolution Date:
23 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 May 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
1 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2010
Filed on:
14 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Previous Company Names

CRETON LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O WESTON KAY
73-75 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1W 7SQ
Changed 26 Jul 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 1 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 22 Dec 2008 8
30 Apr 2007 4 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 5 Sep 2007 17
30 Apr 2005 12 Dec 2006 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years