VARIETY CHRISTMAS SAVINGS CLUB LIMITED



Last updated 6 August 2020
Legal registered address
7 BRIDGE STREET NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS MERSEYSIDE WA12 9BE

Company number
01891449
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2020

Next statement due by 2 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A & B ACCOUNTS SERVICES LIMITED 21 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2020 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

27/07/1827 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/05/1829 May 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SEAN ANDREW POLDING / 29/05/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company