VARLEY PICTURE AGENCY LIMITED

Address

VARLEY PICTURE AGENCY LIMITED
THE COUNTING HOUSE
TOWER BUILDINGS WADE HOUSE ROAD
SHELF
YORKSHIRE
HX3 7PB
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Portrait photographic activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04982815
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

June Varley
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Varley
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TIMEJUMP LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

134 PERCIVAL RD
ENFIELD
EN1 1QU
Changed 2 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 23 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years