TRAVEL CENTRAL VACATIONS LIMITED

Address

TRAVEL CENTRAL VACATIONS LIMITED
SUITE B
29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
(4,212 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Scheduled passenger air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07634122
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2011 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£40,001.00 on 2 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £559
Debtors: £38,048
Creditors due within one year: £20,994
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,613
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £40,233
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aparna Pendse
5 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VARUN AIR SERVICES PVT. LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

305 CROWN HOUSE
NORTH CIRCULAR ROAD, PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 7PN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Feb 2014

305 CROWN HOUSE NORTH CIRCULAR ROAD
PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 7PN
Changed 15 Feb 2012

SUITE 16 SHEARWAY BUSINESS PARK
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT19 4RH
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.travelcentralvacations.net
www.travelcentralvacations.org.uk
www.travelcentralvacations.org
www.travelcentral.vacations

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 13 Feb 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code