VASANTA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

VASANTA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
K HOUSE SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK
EUROPA LINK
SHEFFIELD
YORKSHIRE
S9 1XU
(611 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06949235
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£128.40 on 1 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Gale
31 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Haworth
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lorna Mendelsohn
24 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LTD FOR ITSELF AND IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2015
PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LTD FOR ITSELF AND IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2015
ENDLESS LLP IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
ENDLESS LLP IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
ENDLESS LLP IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LTD FOR ITSELF AND IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

MIDDLE BASE LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/07/2009 FROM
C/O WALKER MORRIS KINGS COURT
12 KING STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2HL
UK
Changed 21 Jul 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/07/2009 FROM
3RD FLOOR
WHITE ROSE HOUSE 28A YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2EZ
UK
Changed 14 Jul 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years