VASATEK LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Sep 2011

Address

VASATEK LIMITED
21 MERRYWOOD PARK
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
GU15 1JR
Classification: Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04006562
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2000
Dissolution Date:
20 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
5 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2010
Filed on:
16 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Previous Company Names

SPEED 8323 LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

SWORD HOUSE TOTTERIDGE ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 6DG
Changed 11 Jun 2009

SWORD HOUSE
TOTTERIDGE ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 6EJ
Changed 24 Jun 2008

UNIT 22C THE CODA CENTRE
189 MUNSTER ROAD
LONDON
SW6 6AW
Changed 17 May 2002

SWORD HOUSE
TOTTERIDGE ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP13 6EB
Changed 16 Jan 2001

STRINGER SAUL 17 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1R 9AJ
Changed 20 Sep 2000

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 28 Jun 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vasatek.co.uk
www.vasatek.com
www.vasatek.and
www.vasatek.company
www.vasatek.net
www.vasatek.org.uk
www.vasatek.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 31 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 29 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 3 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code