VATRE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04648451



Last updated 1 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT J1 DENCORA WAY LEACON ROAD FAIRWOOD BUSINESS PARK ASHFORD KENT TN23 4FH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
27 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2019

Next statement due by 10 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (1810) LIMITED5 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/02/194 February 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 16/01/2019View PDF
29/01/1929 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/01/1914 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current creditors
£3.71m
Shareholders funds
£-1.25m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company