VAUXHALL FINANCE PLC

Company number 00275607



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
HEOL YGAMLAS PARC NANTGARW TREFOREST CARDIFF SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF15 7QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 May 1933
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2019

Next statement due by 11 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENERALMOTORS ACCEPTANCE CORPORATION (U.K.) PLC5 December 2007
GMAC UK PLC27 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1919 July 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 002756070013View PDF
08/07/198 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
08/05/198 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ERHARD PAULATView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company