OTIC LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 17 Apr 2018)

Address

OTIC LIMITED
GRIFFIN HOUSE UK1-101-135
OSBORNE ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
LU1 3YT
Phone: 020 3788 0788
Phone: 0800 917 7349
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06356274
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Highnam
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Hope
25 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rabiya Nagi
30 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VAUXHALL MOTORS LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2017
GENERAL MOTORS UK LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

GRIFFIN HOUSE UK1-101-135 OSBORNE ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 3YT
Changed 21 Aug 2017

5TH & 6TH FLOORS
4 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4UP
Changed 21 May 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
39 £4,723,353.01

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years