VC UK LTD

Company number 03889450



Last updated 1 February 2015
Registered office address
UNIT A MERLIN WAY NEW YORK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NORTH SHIELDS TYNE & WEAR NE27 0QH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2014

Next statement due by 29 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FREUDENBERG VIBRACOUSTIC LIMITED14 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/08/1411 August 2014Annual return made up to 1 July 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
11/08/1411 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN STARKView PDF
24/07/1324 July 2013Annual return made up to 1 July 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company