VCG THE PROMORISK PEOPLE LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Marchmont Gate Maxted Road Hemel Hempstead Herts HP2 7BE

Company number
04888860
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2022

Next statement due by 31 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DISCOUNTONLINE LIMITED20 December 2004
VERNON CREIGHTON GIBB LIMITED14 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/09/1810 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/07/1811 July 2018 SECRETARY APPOINTED RICHARD VERNON

View Document

10/07/1810 July 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BRIAN GIBB

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

08/09/178 September 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company