V.C.L CLOTHING LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Aug 2014

Address

V.C.L CLOTHING LIMITED
293 BRADFORD ROAD
STOCKBRIDGE
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD21 4EA
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07015706
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2009
Dissolution Date:
5 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Oct 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
9 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2011
Filed on:
9 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mehmoona Shabbir
21 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rehana Zaman
18 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

VELA CLOTHING LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 9 Nov 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years