VD REALISATIONS LTD

Dissolved on 14 Jan 2014

Address

VD REALISATIONS LTD
GEOFFREY MARTIN & CO
7-8 CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
W1S 2XF
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06846763
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
14 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
7 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2011
Filed on:
27 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Burne
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

VEGASTREAM DISTRIBUTION LTD
Changed 16 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O BMS FINANCE LTD
4TH FLOOR
41-44 GREAT QUEEN STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Sep 2012

EAGLE HOUSE THE RING
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1HB
Changed 16 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 7 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 2 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years