VDT (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Nov 2011

Address

VDT (UK) LIMITED
MILLENIUM HOUSE, SOVEREIGN WAY
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG18 4LQ
Classification:

Agents in particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04391515
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2002
Dissolution Date:
15 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
16 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2011
Filed on:
16 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracey Chidlow
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Davies
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Clive Mason
11 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2002

Previous Company Names

COLD PLACE LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 27 Mar 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £6,173.60
Newark and Sherwood District Council
1 £3,238.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 16 Mar 2010 3
31 Dec 2008 4 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 21 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 20 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years