VECTION TECHNOLOGY LTD



Legal registered address
MERCURY HOUSE 19/21 CHAPEL STREET MARLOW BUCKS ENGLAND SL7 3HN

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£514.85k
Current assets
£598.72k
Current creditors
£428.90k
Shareholders funds
£173.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04368574
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2021

Next statement due by 20 February 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SNOWSTORM LTD18 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/218 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

06/02/206 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

06/02/196 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VECTION TECHNOLOGY LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company