VECTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

VECTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED
13 SOVEREIGN PARK,
CORONATION ROAD
LONDON
NW10 7QP
Phone: 020 8838 6222
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Activities of venture and development capital companies

Activities of mortgage finance companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01375226
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 16 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £244,806 £1,177,443 £361,718
Debtors: £12,571,467 £9,326,147 £9,651,734
Creditors due within one year: £2,134,026 £2,131,416 £2,407,359
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,682,247 £8,372,174 £7,606,093
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,360,729 £10,383,611 £9,625,162
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Dhanani
13 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Shakuntla Jain
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Agam Jain
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Jonathan Pugsley
21 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

VECTOR CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2017
JAYEX GROUP LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2016
JAYEX TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

248 WILLESDEN LANE
LONDON
NW2 5RE
Changed 14 Feb 2012

248 WILLESDEN LANE
LONDON
NW2 5RE
Changed 18 Jan 2006

38B OXFORD ROAD SOUTH
CHISWICK
W4 3DH
Changed 16 Jan 2006

248 WILLESDEN LANE
LONDON
NW2 5RE
Changed 21 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 1 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 4 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 14 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 10 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 21 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years