VECTURA GROUP PLC

Address

VECTURA GROUP PLC
ONE
PROSPECT WEST
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN14 6FH
Phone: 020 7742 4000
Phone: 020 7418 8900
Phone: 020 3709 5700
Phone: 01249 667 700
Fax: 01249 667 701
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03418970
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£117,361.25 on 9 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 221 available


Directors and Secretaries

Per-olof Andersson
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Bruno Angelici
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Brown
13 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Susan Foden
18 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Oakley
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Trevor Phillips
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Ward-lilley
24 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Neil Warner
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PROSPECT LAND LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2002
PROSPECT LAND LIMITED
DEED RELATING TO SECURITY FOR REINSTATEMENT WORKS - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

FUNFINE LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

1 PROSPECT WEST
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN14 6FH
Changed 4 Aug 2010

IVERSITY OF BATH CAMPUS, CLAVERTON DOWN, BATH, BA2 7AY
Changed 17 Dec 2002

ST JAMES'S SQUARE, LONDON SW1Y 4RB
Changed 23 May 2001

RQUIS HOUSE, 67-68 JERMYN STREET, LONDON, SW1Y 6NY
Changed 24 Sep 1999

MITCHELL LANE, BRISTOL, BS1 6BU
Changed 10 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vectura.co.uk
www.vectura.group
www.vectura.net
www.vecturagroup.works
www.vecturagroup.org.uk
www.vectura.org.uk
www.vectura.work

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 7 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 29 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 1 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 30 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 29 Jul 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
221 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years