VELA TECHNOLOGIES PLC



Legal registered address
15 Victoria Mews Mill Field Road Cottingley Business Park Bingley England BD16 1PY

Company number
03904195
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2022

Next statement due by 5 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORAY 1275 LIMITED2 March 2000
IBNET PLC17 October 2003
DEAL GROUP MEDIA PLC25 June 2009
ASIA DIGITAL HOLDINGS PLC21 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-19 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-12

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 19/02/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company