VELOCYS PLC



Legal registered address
Magdalen Centre Robert Robinson Avenue The Oxford Science Park Oxford England OX4 4GA

Company number
05712187
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
16 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2021

Next statement due by 2 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIMCO 2445 LIMITED12 April 2006
OXFORD CATALYSTS GROUP PLC24 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Sandra Nan Demby Shaw as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Appointment of Ann Markey as a director on 2021-07-26

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Thomas Kelly Quigley as a director on 2021-07-26

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VELOCYS PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company