VENATOR PIGMENTS UK LIMITED



Last updated 22 April 2019
Legal registered address
TITANIUM HOUSE HANZARD DRIVE WYNYARD PARK STOCKTON ON TEES TS22 5FD

Company number
02395270
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 June 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2020

Next statement due by 7 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20120 - Manufacture of dyes and pigments

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAPORTE PIGMENTS (UK) LIMITED22 December 2000
ROCKWOOD PIGMENTS (UK) LIMITED16 October 2014
HUNTSMAN PIGMENTS (UK) LIMITED19 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/03/1921 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED STEPHEN DUNCAN JULIAN IBBOTSON

View Document

21/03/1921 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RUSSELL STOLLE

View Document

24/01/1924 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/03/1819 March 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED HUNTSMAN PIGMENTS (UK) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/03/18

View Document

24/01/1824 January 2018SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O BOND DICKINSON LLP ST ANN'S WHARF 112 QUAYSIDE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 3DX UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company