VENDERET LTD

Address

VENDERET LTD
OVERDENE HOUSE
49 CHURCH STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 5BX
(394 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02084073
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 5 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £1,390
Debtors: £637,603 £115,112
Creditors due within one year: £302,423
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £637,603 -£185,921
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £136,737
Total Assets less Liabilities: £641,639 £415,037
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £641,639 £415,037
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Keene
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mandy Keene
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Park
1 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Gary Waite
1 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHITEKNIGHTS ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

134 LODDON BRIDGE ROAD
WOODLEY
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG5 4AB
Changed 31 Mar 2014

183 WOKINGHAM ROAD
EARLEY
READING
BERKSHIRE RG6 1LT
Changed 27 Jun 1996

UNIT 5
CHALFONT CENTRE
LOWER EARLEY
READING,BERKSHIRE RG5 2SY
Changed 11 Feb 1996

134 LODDON BRIDGE ROAD
WOODLEY
READING
BERKS RG5 4AB
Changed 2 Aug 1991

46 WEST STREET
READING
RG1 1T2
Changed 23 Nov 1989

152 PARK LANE
TILEHURST
READING
Changed 13 Feb 1988

50 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9AQ
Changed 7 May 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.venderet.co.uk
www.venderet.com
www.venderet.agency
www.venderet.org
www.venderet.net
www.venderet.org.uk
www.venderet.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 19 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 29 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 31 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 22 Aug 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years