VENETIA'S KITCHEN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Batchworth House Batchworth Place, Church Street Rickmansworth Herts WD3 1JE

Company number
08786792
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
22 November 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2020

Next statement due by 6 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GIBBS GILLESPIE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED2 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/217 August 2021 NewVoluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

07/08/217 August 2021 NewVoluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VENETIA'S KITCHEN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company