VENGROVE (WHARF ROAD) LIMITED

Address

VENGROVE (WHARF ROAD) LIMITED
1ST FLOOR, 9-10
MARKET PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1W 8AQ
Phone: 01432 358 848
Phone: 020 7349 8585
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09579392
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £258,493
Debtors: £890,007
Creditors due within one year: £1,147,634
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £866
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £866
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jack Burgess
13 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ross Taylor
13 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AREO S.A.R.L
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2017
AREO S.� R.L.
- OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2016

Previous Company Names

BOULTBEE BROOKS (WHARF ROAD) LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2016
BOULTBEE BROOKS (TUSCANY WHARF) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

1-5 OAKFIELD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 6TT
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Aug 2016

BROADWAY HOUSE 32-35 BROAD STREET
HEREFORD
HR4 9AR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 May 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years