VENTANA MARQUE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

VENTANA MARQUE LIMITED
5 MASTERS LODGE
JOHNSON STREET
LONDON
E1 0BE
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04880439
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £3 £20
Debtors: £493 £7,354
Creditors due within one year: £3,933 £4,264
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,437 £3,110
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Sugrue
28 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
28 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HERMITAGE MARQUE LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 29 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ventanamarque.co.uk
www.ventanamarque.com
www.ventanamarque.company
www.ventanamarque.and
www.ventanamarque.active
www.ventanamarque.org.uk
www.ventanamarque.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years