VENTURE INNOVATIONS UK LTD



Legal registered address
CHANTREY VELLACOTT DFK LLP RUSSELL SQUARE HOUSE LONDON WC1B 5LF

Company number
03709073
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 March 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKY ASSOCIATES LIMITED18 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/11/1221 November 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/11/2012

View Document

21/11/1221 November 2012 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

25/06/1225 June 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/02/1224 February 2012 NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/01/1218 January 2012 STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VENTURE INNOVATIONS UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company