VENTURE OUT OF LTD

Dissolved on 31 May 2016

Address

VENTURE OUT OF LTD
LAWFORD HOUSE
4 ALBERT PLACE
LONDON
N3 1QB
(243 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09582523
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2015
Dissolution Date:
31 May 2016
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Jul 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jun 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dean Mcgeachie
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CANTOR BROOKS LTD
Changed 3 Jun 2015

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years