VEOLIA ENERGY UK PLC

Address

VEOLIA ENERGY UK PLC
210 PENTONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
N1 9JY
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00883131
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1966 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000,000.00 on 18 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 235 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fran�ois Bertreau
26 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Estelle Brachlianoff
20 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Gerrard
26 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Celia Gough
26 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gavin Graveson
26 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Hunt
26 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kevin Hurst
24 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

DALKIA PLC
Changed 16 Dec 2014
ENERGY AND TECHNICAL SERVICES GROUP PLC
Changed 30 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

56-60 LONDON ROAD
STAINES-UPON-THAMES
TW18 4BQ
Changed 31 Jul 2014

ELIZABETH HOUSE
56-60 LONDON ROAD
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4BQ
Changed 13 Dec 2013

BUCHANAN HOUSE
24-30 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2LX
Changed 16 Oct 2000

ELIZABETH HOUSE
56-60 LONDON ROAD
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 4BQ
Changed 6 Sep 1999

37-41 OLD QUEEN STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9JA
Changed 3 Nov 1998

8 HEADFORT PLACE
LONDON SW1X 7BH
Changed 4 Jul 1994

2 SALISBURY ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON SW19 4EZ
Changed 10 Apr 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
9 £614,470.78

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.veoliaenergyuk.co.uk
www.veoliaenergyuk.com
www.dalkia.com
www.dalkia.org
www.dalkia.fund
www.dalkia.company
www.veoliaenergyuk.fund

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 14 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 19 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 18 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 29 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
235 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years