VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (UK) PLC



Legal registered address
210 Pentonville Road London N1 9JY

Company number
02215767
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2021

Next statement due by 28 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALTORTEN LIMITED7 November 1988
CGEA U.K. PLC22 July 1999
ONYX ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP PLC3 February 2006
VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES PLC10 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Ms Valerie Isabelle Marie Clavie as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of David Andrew Gerrard as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

19/06/2119 June 2021 Statement of company's objects

View Document

19/06/2119 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (UK) PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company