VEOLIA WATER INDUSTRIAL OUTSOURCING LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Snow Hill London England EC1A 2AY

Company number
03406788
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42910 - Construction of water projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIGHTEXTRA LIMITED13 August 1997
GENERAL INDUSTRIAL WATER LIMITED16 June 2000
VIVENDI WATER INDUSTRIAL OUTSOURCING LIMITED16 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2111 August 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

02/06/182 June 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/03/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/04/174 April 2017 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

04/04/174 April 2017 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

04/04/174 April 2017 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VEOLIA WATER INDUSTRIAL OUTSOURCING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company