VERAMENTE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 27 Oct 2017)

Address

VERAMENTE LIMITED
3 WEBER DRIVE
BOLTON
BL3 6JS
Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 27 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08219032
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
1 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fayyaz Mallu
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

4EVER SWEETS LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

227 WIGAN ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 5QP
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Apr 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 1 Oct 2017 13
30 Sep 2015 13 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 1 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 2 Jul 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years