VERDON TIMBER GROUP LIMITED

Address

VERDON TIMBER GROUP LIMITED
CHARNWOOD HOUSE HARCOURT WAY
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LE19 1WP
(265 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04163729
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£146,130.00 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £66,576 £145,991 £71,215
Debtors: £749,551 £755,425 £602,278
Creditors due within one year: £651,126 £752,497 £547,721
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £301,081 £321,357 £261,568
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £540,038 £66,117 £137,051
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,201,110 £768,738 £659,744
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,201,110 £768,738 £659,744
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Badham
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Doran
26 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stephen Grady
26 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jonathan Oram
26 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Alex Theobald
26 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

VERDON SAWMILLS LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2014
THEOBALDS TIMBER (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2004
THEOBALD TIMBER (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2001
CONTREX TRADING LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

1 STERLING COURT LODDINGTON
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN14 1RZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Mar 2015

CHARNWOOD HOUSE HARCOURT WAY
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 1WP
Changed 6 Jun 2014

6 DOMINUS WAY
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LE19 1RP
Changed 26 Nov 2013

THE WINDING HOUSE
NARBOROUGH WOOD PARK
ENDERBY
LEICESTERSHIRE NLE19 4XT
Changed 23 Feb 2006

QUORN HOUSE
21 STATION ROAD
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE LE10 1AW
Changed 25 Mar 2003

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 5 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.verdontimber.group
www.verdontimbergroup.and
www.verdontimbergroup.org
www.verdontimbergroup.org.uk
www.verdontimbergroup.net
www.verdontimbergroup.equipment
www.verdontimbergroup.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 26 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 4 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 9 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month