VEREREST UK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

VEREREST UK LTD
AYRSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE TOWNHEAD
KILMAURS
KILMARNOCK
AYRSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
KA3 2SR
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Company Registration No.:
SC431606
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Sep 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
10 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Count Accountancy Limited
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Yvonne Liddell
4 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VERVEREST UK LTD
Changed 21 Feb 2013
VEREREST UK LTD
Changed 31 Aug 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vererestuk.co.uk
www.vererestuk.com
www.vererestuk.net
www.vererestuk.org.uk
www.vererestuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years