VERITAS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED

Address

VERITAS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
90 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9RA
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3740 8350
Web:
Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03132257
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,700,000.00 on 18 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Grant
12 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jordan Company Secretaries Limited
14 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Stewart Newton
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mark Rayward
31 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEED OF CHARGE OVER DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

VERITAS ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2013
PCO 134 LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

ELIZABETH HOUSE 6TH FLOOR
39 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NQ
Changed 4 Aug 2014

14 BUCKINGHAM STREET
LONDON
WC2N 6DF
Changed 24 Feb 2004

GROUND FLOOR SOUTH
14 BUCKINGHAM STREET
LONDON
WC2N 6DF
Changed 30 May 1998

FIRST FLOOR
BOUVERIE HOUSE
154 FLEET STREET
LONDON EC4A 2DQ
Changed 8 Jul 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 25 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 3 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 26 Jul 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 26 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 30 Dec 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years