VERITAS LEGAL SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
Apex Court, Ruddington Lane Wilford Nottingham Notts NG11 7DD

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2020
Cash in bank
£80.03k
Current assets
£107.65k
Current creditors
£29.54k
Shareholders funds
£79.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05668652
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2021

Next statement due by 22 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82911 - Activities of collection agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERITAS COMMERCIAL (UK) LTD22 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-08 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

31/01/1931 January 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

16/01/1916 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VERITAS LEGAL SERVICES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company