VERITAS TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02575013



Last updated 22 April 2019
Registered office address
350 BROOK DRIVE GREEN PARK READING BERKSHIRE RG2 6UH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2019

Next statement due by 28 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERITAS SOFTWARE LIMITED3 April 2006
SYMANTEC (UK) LIMITED5 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/01/1914 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/05/1811 May 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED TATIANA BAYEVAView PDF
11/05/1811 May 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHELLE VONDERHAARView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company