VERITY'S COMPLEMENTARY THERAPIES LIMITED

Address

VERITY'S COMPLEMENTARY THERAPIES LIMITED
1386 LONDON ROAD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 2UJ
(1,134 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04521967
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Dec 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
2 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £484 £455 £832
Debtors: £8,735 £7,901 £4,480
Creditors due within one year: £27,814 £23,612 £18,706
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,595 -£15,256 -£13,394
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£17,894 -£14,455 -£12,493
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Verity Bruty
29 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Janice St.pier
29 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VERITY'S COMPLEMENTARY THERAPIST LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

TURNPIKE HOUSE
1208/1210 LONDON ROAD
LEIGH-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS9 2UA
Changed 3 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 2 Nov 2017 3
31 Aug 2016 16 Nov 2016 3
31 Aug 2015 6 Nov 2015 3
31 Aug 2014 6 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 26 Nov 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years