VERIZON CONNECT UK LIMITED

Company number 05265904



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
READING INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK BASINGSTOKE ROAD READING BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG2 6DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2018

Next statement due by 4 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEETMATICS (UK) LIMITED6 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
23/10/1823 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/03/186 March 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED FLEETMATICS (UK) LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/03/18
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company