VERNACARE LIMITED

Address

VERNACARE LIMITED
FOLDS ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 2TX
Phone: 01204 567 892
Phone: 01204 567 891
Phone: 01204 567 890
Phone: 01204 521 862
Phone: 01204 529 494
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00796740
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 1964 (53 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 3 Apr 2017
For period ending:
2 Apr 2017
Filed on:
14 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Miller
3 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Wright
10 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH OF THE SECURED PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2015
PALATINE PRIVATE EQUITY LLP (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2015

Previous Company Names

VERNA GROUP LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2003
VERNA LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

EGYPTIAN MILL
SLATER STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL1 2HP
Changed 3 Apr 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
231 £80,268.08
Department of Health
6 £40,087.55

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Apr 2017 14 Aug 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 13 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years