VERNALIS PLC

Address

VERNALIS PLC
100 BERKSHIRE PLACE
WHARFEDALE ROAD WINNERSH
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 5RD
Phone: 0118 938 0001
Phone: 0118 938 0000
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02304992
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4,434,420.66 on 18 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 323 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Fellner
4 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Carol Ferguson
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ian Garland
29 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Gilham
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kevin Kissane
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
David Mackney
2 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lisa Schoenberg
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nigel Sheail
3 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

BRITISH BIOTECH PLC
Changed 1 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

OAKDENE COURT
613 READING ROAD
WINNERSH
BERKSHIRE
RG41 5UA
Changed 23 Apr 2012

AMES COURT, WATLINGTON ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE OX4 6LY
Changed 8 Oct 2003

AMES COURT, WATLINGTON ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE OX4 5LY
Changed 28 Oct 2001

OOK HOUSE, WATLINGTON ROAD, COWLEY, OXFORD OX4 5LY
Changed 11 Sep 1989

TLING HOUSE, 35 CANNON STREET, LONDON EC4M 5SD
Changed 2 Mar 1989

BACHES ST, LONDON, N1 6UB
Changed 23 Feb 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vernalis.consulting
www.vernalis.active
www.vernalis.org.uk
www.vernalis.management
www.vernalis.office
www.vernalis.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 23 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 28 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 20 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 26 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
323 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years